VWO Logo
Dashboard
Request Demo

Processors & Sub-Processors

Updated on August 31, 2022
Information about processors and sub-processors utilized by Wingify

Wingify Software Pvt Ltd. (“Wingify”) makes use of selected sub-processors to assist in providing the Services as defined in our Terms & Condition (“Terms”) while ensuring privacy and security as described in our Privacy Policy. Terms used on this page but not defined have the meaning set forth in our Terms.

A sub-processor is a third-party data processor retained by Wingify, who has or potentially will have access to Service data i.e. visitor of Wingify’s Customer’s website or application (which may contain Personal Information) while providing Services on our behalf. Wingify engages different types of sub-processors to perform various functions as explained in the tables below.

Wingify also collects some data from its Customers as outlined in our Privacy Policy as a Controller and uses processors as mentioned here.

Wingify uses a commercially reasonable selection process to evaluate the security, privacy and confidentiality practices of such Processors and sub-processors. Additionally, Wingify ensures that its Processors and sub-processors satisfy contractual obligations as those required by Wingify (as a Controller or Processor as may be applicable) through requisite Data Protection Addendum (“DPA”).

Wingify provides this list of processors and sub-processors to enable Visitors and Customers to stay informed about the scope of processors and sub-processes associated with the Services.

Sub-processors having access to Visitor Data

“Visitor Data” means Personal Data related to the end-user of Customer’s Properties or platform, more specifically as detailed in Annexure 1 to the DPA.

Sr.N

Sub-Processor Name

Purpose of Processing

Location of Processing

1

IBM SoftLayer

Cloud Hosting Services (SOC 2 Type 2, SOC 3 audited, ISO 27001,27017,27018 Certified)

United States

2

Google Cloud Platform

Cloud Hosting Services (SOC 2 Type 2, SOC 3 audited, ISO 27001,27017,27018 Certified)

United States

3

Amazon Web Services

CloudFront for Library served for legacy VWO Customers.

Global

4

Cloudflare, Inc

For CDN, Cloudflare, Inc. (“Cloudflare”) provides content distribution, security and DNS services for web traffic transmitted to and from the Services.
OR
Secure and manage traffic to the Services, with access to URL interactions and IP addresses.

Global

5

Linode

Cloud hosting provider

United States

Sub-processors having access to Customer Data

“Customer Data” means any Personal Data other than Visitor Data that is provided by the Customer during the Services, and includes any Personal Data related to any employee or other personnel of the Customer.

Sr.N

Sub-Processor Name

Purpose of Processing

Location of Processing

1

Salesforce

Customer relationship management (CRM) platform, with access to name, email, role, and affiliation.

United States

2

AirCall

Customer calling platform. Used for inbound and outbound calls to prospects/customers.

United States

3

LinkedIn Sales Navigator

Social selling platform. Sales team find people on LinkedIn using this platform and reach out to them

United States

4

Front App

Shared/collaborative inbox for sales team

United States

5

Wingman

Conversation and Real-time sales coaching intelligence tool used to convert the conversat into text transcripts

United States

6

G Suite

Email communication and Internal productivity platform

Europe

7

Marketo

Marketo is our central marketing automation tool used to store, process, execute and report all marketing campaigns. Marketo also acts as the central database for all Marketing acquired leads and contacts.

United Kingdom

8

Zendesk

Cloud-based Customer Support Services, used as a ticketing platform by our Support team and for hosting KB by our Documentation team.

United States

9

Intercom

Customer messaging platform, used for providing real time chat support for prospects/customers

United States

10

Clearbit Com

Clearbit is used to enrich our incoming leads and existing database to add more demographic attributes. The primary service data processed by Clearbit includes lead name, lead email address, lead company name, lead

United States

11

Twillo Segment

Event tracking for applications for service improvement and support

United States

12

Sentry

Error and bug detection

United States

13

NS1

Provides DNS services

United States

14

GoToWebinar (GTW)

We use Gotowebinar to run all our digital marketing events like webinars, workshops, masterclasses etc.

United States

15

2Checkout

2checkout is an online payment processing service that helps you accept credit cards, PayPal, and other mode of payment globally.

United States

16

DocuSign

Digital Transaction Management

United States

17

Tableau

Data modelling and visualization platform. Providing presentation layer to entire org with Dashboards.

United States

18

SalesLoft

Calling platform, Emailing and Cadence

United States

19

Ringover

Customer calling platform

France

20

Aha.io

For more insights & reports.
The tool is helpful in gaining customer views as ideas through the support/CSM team. The ideas can then be voted internally & promoted to a feature request. The ticket can be auto linked to JIRA for further engineering execution through a planned roadmap.

United States

21

CrossBeam

To manage account mapping and overlaps between the data sets shared by our partners.

United States

22

Box

This acts as a cloud-based repository for all important documents for the business. It provides centralized, and safe access to important documents to key stakeholders

United Kingdom

23

Lusha

Contact database/platform. We dont share any information with them. We take the information of prospects from this portal and reach out to them.

United States

24

One Trust

We use OneTrust to operationalize cookie compliance for the GDPR, LGPD, CCPA laws. With OneTrust we configure branded banners on our website using unique consent approaches based on location to give end users the power to accept or deny the use of cookies by various sub-segments.

United Kingdom

25

Planhat

Customer success management – platform built to give insights, manage workflow and drive customer experience along with case driven scenarios for customer journey success

Sweden

26

Impartner

Partner Relationship Management, to manage the partner performance.

United States

27

Seamless

Contact database/platform. We don’t share any information with them. We take the information of prospects from this portal and reach out to them.

United States

28

SendGrid

SendGrid powers the transactional and marketing emails

United States

29

Appcues

App user engagement platform meant to empower your non-technical colleagues

United States

30

Wistia

We use Wistia to host all our marketing video content. We then use their embed feature to add videos to our website pages and other digital assets.

United States

31

Superhuman

With Superhuman, you can get back to the top of their inbox. When you send an email, just choose a time

United States

32

Readme

ReadMe quickly create beautiful documentation, and build loyal, productive developer communities

United States

33

Imagekit

It provides intelligent real-time image optimization, resizing, cropping, and fast CDN delivery

Global

34

Transifex

cloud-based localization platform built to help you manage the translation and localization of your app, website, video subtitles, and more

United Kingdom

35

Linked Lead Ninja

We use LinkedIn Ninja to automate LinkedIn connection requests and inmail reachouts using the LinkedIn Messaging platform.

United States

36

Leadriver

We use Leadrive to automate LinkedIn connection requests and inmail reachouts using the LinkedIn Messaging platform.

Lithuania

37

Open AI

Generating Variation Suggestion in VWO Editor

United States, European Union, Taiwan

Due Diligence

Wingify undertakes to use a commercially reasonable selection process by which it evaluates the security, privacy and confidentiality practices of proposed processors and sub-processors.

Contractual Safeguards

Wingify generally requires its processors sub-processors to satisfy equivalent obligations required from Wingify (as a Processor or a Controller) as set forth in applicable Data Protection Addendum and Data Protection laws.

Process to Engage New Sub-processors

For all Customers who have executed Wingify’s standard DPA, Wingify will provide notice of updates to the list of sub-processors that are utilized or which Wingify proposes to utilize to deliver its Services. Wingify undertakes to keep this list updated regularly to enable its customers to stay informed of the scope of sub-processing associated with the VWO Services.

Pursuant to the DPA, a Customer may object in writing to the processing of its Personal Information by a new sub-processor within ten (10) days following the update of this policy and such objection shall describe Customer’s legitimate reason(s) for objection. If the Customer does not object during such a time period, the new sub-processor(s) shall be deemed accepted.

Updates

Wingify will keep this list updated by adding the names of new or replacement sub-processors.

If you have any questions or concerns regarding our Sub-processor or a processor, please send us a detailed message to privacy@vwo.com, and we will try to resolve your concerns.

Access the previous version here

Deliver great experiences. Grow faster, starting today.

Start Free Trial Request Demo

All you Need to Know About Conversion Optimization Get the Guide